Alumni, please help with this information.
Email Coach Jacobs with additions or updates.
Alumni who are currently competeing at the College or University Level
Karli Ring
Minnesota State Unisversity Moorhead
Annika Watson
Bethel University
Lydia Herath
Bethel University
Sophie Balster
University of Minnesota Morris
Steve Severson
University of Minnesota Morris
Nick Solheim
Concordia College, Moorhead, MN
David Supinski
Concordia College, Moorhead, MN
Hannah Lundstrom
Concordia College, Moorhead, MN
Sara Whiteman
Concordia College, Moorhead, MN
Maria West
Concordia College, Moorhead, MN
Anya Smith
Concordia College, Moorhead, MN
Courtney Ryan
University of Minnesota Duluth
Kyler Kennedy
University of Minnesota Duluth
Jenna Degen
College of St. Benedict
Allison Kosobud
College of St. Benedict.
Alumni who formerly competed at the College or University Level
Mitch Lorenz
University of Notre Dame, South Bend, IN
Justin Tyner
United States Air Force Academy, Colorado Spring, CO

4 time All-American, 2012 Olympics Trials Qualifier

Tyler Rose
University of North Dakota, Grand Forks, ND
Jimmy Dean
University of North Dakota, Grand Forks, ND
Chris Knutson
University of North Dakota, Grand Forks, ND
Ryan Barnes
Minnesota State- Moorhead, Morrhead, MN
T. J. Struss
University of Minnesota Duluth, Duluth, MN
Tom Lyscio
College of St. Scholastica, Duluth, MN
Nick Magnan
College of St. Scholastica, Duluth, MN
Joe Ohlin
College of St. Scholastica, Duluth, MN
Henry "Gil" Millette
Augsburg College, Minneapolis, MN
Scott Ramey
St. John's University, Collegeville, MN
James McLean
St. John's University, Collegeville, MN
Jake Stunek
Concordia College, Moorhead, MN
Hannah McAllister
North Dakota State University, Fargo, ND
Samantha Underhill
University of North Dakota, Grand Forks, ND
Madison Smith
University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, MN
Kelsi Ring
University of Minnesota Duluth, Duluth, MN
Allison Reuer
University of Minnesota Duluth, Duluth, MN
Jodi Larson
University of Wisconsin Stout, Menominie WI
Katherine Muelller
College of St. Scholastica, Duluth, MN
Kacie Bahr
Augsburg College, Minneapolis, MN
Robyn Wernberg
Hamline University, St. Paul, MN

2011 All-American

Mary Petersen
Hamline University, St. Paul, MN
Sara Parsons
Concordia College, Moorhead, MN
Athlete School Special Accomplishments
Cory Olson
North Dakota State University, Fargo, ND
Chris Woodard
North Dakota State University, Fargo, ND
Jason Roberts
St. Olaf College, Northfield, MN
Audree Goodew Cedarville University, Cedarville, OH
Ally Hartje University of Minnesota Duluth, Duluth, MN
Taylor hartje University of Minnesota Duluth, Duluth, MN
Justin Grunewald University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, MN Qualifier- 2012 Olympic Marathon Trials
Maria Swanson University of Minnesota Duluth, Duluth, MN
Ali Parsons Concordia College, Moorhead, MN
Jason Howard Birgham Young University, Provo, UT
Ashley Drake Hamline University, St. Paul, MN
Dustin Olejnicak Concordia College, Moorhead, MN
Tori Bahr Augsburg College, Minneapolis, MN
Christina Roberts St. Olaf College, Northfield, MN
James Strand Augsburg College, Minneapolis, MN
Tim Yeh Ohio Northern University, Ada OH
Mike Reponen Concordia College, Moorhead, MN
Joe Anhalt Michigan Tech Univeristy, Houghton, MI
Turena Johnson Luther College, Decorah, Iowa 5 Time National Champion in Track and Cross Country. Honda Broderick Award as outstanding female athlete in NCAA Division III in 1997. 6th Place 2008 Olympic Marathon Trials.
 
| Home | Results | Schedule | Calendar | Rosters | Staff |
Honor Rolls | Lettering | Alumni | Links | MSHSL G's | MSHSL B's | Pictures |